Photo: .

Visas and border crossings forum

business trip visa to china

Posted by kurukure on 8/12/2010 at 09:22

I will leave to China for business for about a month, while visiting found that tourist visa to stay for 30 days. Is a tourist visa that applies to business trips? are there any differences?

#1 kurukure has been a member since 8/12/2010. Posts: 1

Posted by James_china on 9/12/2010 at 15:37

with a tourist-visa(L visa) you can stay in china for only 1 month,but you can extend it twice and each for 1 month.
with a business-visa(F visa) you can stay in china for 1-12 moths.
You can deal with business or sth with a L visa,if time is enough.

That’s China Co.,Ltd
Tel: +86-10-58156222 ext.-123
Cell Phone:138 1030 4060

#2 James_china has been a member since 9/12/2010. Posts: 2

Please login to add a reply

You need to be a Travelfish member to be able to add a reply to this post. Please use the button below to log in. After logging in you'll be returned to this page automatically to add your post. Not a member? Join up here.